Profilo utente

##user.profile.profileImage##

Flynn Cheatham

Note biografiche

Since the Vietnamese Government could change their Vietnam visa requirements as well as rules, you are suggested to check them 1st. For instance, your country may not be free from getting a visa Vietnam this present year.

Nonetheless, this could possibly be different at a later time if your national authorities along with the Vietnamese administration sign an agreement on this matter. For this reason, it is very essential to know the visa requirement to Vietnam before going to this country.

 

Methods to obtain visas and also fulfill their visa requirement for Vietnam

The Vietnamese authorities provides two Vietnam visa application forms. You could collect it at the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in your place or request on the internet. Both options apply dissimilar procedures when considering their application process and the applicant's eligibility. Nevertheless, the requirements for the visa entry in Vietnam for both are virtually similar.

To help you select a method that is perfect for you, below are the requirements for both approaches:

Vietnam visa requirements for Vietnam embassy visa application

Requesting a visa at the Consulate or Embassy of Vietnam allows you to collect the permit in advance. Nevertheless, you need to submit some Vietnam visa required documents along with complete an application form with accurate information. Mentioned below are the things you must prepare when you make an application for a Vietnam embassy visa:

•           Your Vietnam visa application form with accurate info about you

•           Your original passport with no less than 2 empty pages for the visa stamp as well as at least six months of credibility

•           Two standard-sized pictures

•           Stamping fee for Vietnam visa

•           An envelope with postal and address charges in the event that you prefer to get your visa and passport via post mail

The processing time of your visa for Vietnam is 5 to 7 business days, but this option can be tricky. Via this approach, you are likely to lose some of your visa papers like your passport.

In addition, applying for your visa at the Vietnam Embassy or Consulate is expensive. Besides the above fees, you must also spend money for transportation, mail post, and also additional paper costs in case you select to receive your visa and also passport via mail.

Vietnam visa requirement for visa on arrival (VOA)

Provided that you reside far away from the Embassy of Vietnam or you prefer to save time on obtaining your visa to Vietnam, you can choose this option as an alternative. This visa application process needs a Vietnam letter of approval from a tourist company. This way, you could go to and exit Vietnam in a legal way. You only have to show the letter at the departure airport and receive a stamp at the arrival terminal in Vietnam.

there're two kinds of VOA Vietnam, namely, tourist visa plus working visa. The tourist visa is legal for 90 days while the working visa is good for 1 year. The effectiveness of these visas starts on the date of your trip and not on the day of submission of your visa application.

In case you read the Vietnam visa policy, you will detect that the Vietnam travel visa requirement as well as the Vietnam work visa requirements for obtaining visa on arrival are the same. Both visas need the following documents:

•           Your online application form with valid information

•           Original passport with at least six months of validity along with two blank pages to acquire a visa stamp

•           2 copies of 4x6 cm photographs

•           Payment for Vietnam VOA stamp

When you submit the visa application, you will receive a confirmation email from the travel company. And then, you need to wait two business days in order to collect the Vietnam approval letter. However, you can speed up the process if you need the visa Vietnam right away. You only have to pay for this additional service in case you would like to receive the letter in a day.

Other visa requirement to Vietnam and also regulations that you should understand

Besides the mentioned requirements for the visa entry in Vietnam, there're other rules that you need to find out. Mentioned below are the regulations you should know about before obtaining a visa:

•           The usage of Vietnam visa from embassy as well as VOAs

You can apply the embassy visa for any form of transportation to Vietnam. On the other hand, you can just make use of the VOA at Vietnam flight terminals.

•           Vietnam visa requirement for foreigners

Foreign travelers should check the visa conditions so as to know in case their countries are exempted from applying for a visa.

•           Visa requirements for Vietnamese overseas

You could only be exempted from getting plus following the visa requirement for Vietnam if you could prove to them that you were born or raised in this country.

•           Vietnam visa requirements for young kids and also infants

Children under 15 years old need not apply for a visa Vietnam as they can utilize their parents’ visas. They just have to provide their information with their visa as well as passport photographs. Infants, however, can easily get into Vietnam without images as well as visas.

These are the approaches to obtain a visa Vietnam as well as their essentials. To find out further info about requirements for a Vietnam visa, you can go to Greenvisa homepage as soon as possible!



##journal.issn##: 1234-1235